GDPR

Information on the Protection of Personal Data;

As Org Marka Store, we attach great importance to the processing and preservation of your personal data in accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”). We would like to inform our customers about our purpose and methods of collecting, processing and transferring personal data and, accordingly, your rights arising from the Law.

1. Methods of collecting personal data

As Org Marka Store, in the capacity of data controller, within the framework of our legal obligations arising from the legislation; To benefit from the services of our brands, to inform you about our campaigns with your approval, to record your suggestions and complaints, to establish better service standards for you, to determine and implement Org Marka Store commercial and business strategies, your personal data verbally, website, social media channels, mobile applications. and similar means, orally, in writing or electronically.

2. Processing of personal data and purposes of processing

As Org Marka Store, in the capacity of data controller, through our call centers, written communication channels, social media pages, mobile communication channels, in-store communication channels and/or all kinds of channels; Your personal and/or sensitive personal data, which we obtain with your consent, can be obtained, recorded, stored, stored, changed, updated, periodically checked, rearranged, classified, in whole or in part, for as long as necessary for the purpose for which they are processed or stipulated in the relevant law. can be kept, in case of legal or service-related actual requirements, with private-legal persons with whom Org Marka Store works together or with public institutions and organizations for which it is legally liable, and/or the relevant third party real person/legal person residing in Turkey or abroad. It can be shared/transferred with other persons, transferred abroad in case of legal or service-related actual requirements.

For the purposes of Org Marka Store customers to benefit from the services of our brands, to inform you about our campaigns if you approve, to record your suggestions and complaints, to establish better service standards for you, to determine and implement Org Marka Store commercial and business strategies, and in any case, the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 and we inform you that we can process your personal data in accordance with the relevant legislation.

3. Transfer of Personal Data

Org Marka Store, your personal data in question only; Based on your express consent or within the framework of the security and confidentiality principles specified in the Law, within the country and abroad, provided that the necessary security measures are taken, the company's activities are carried out, the business relationship between data owners and our customers is established and/or meetings are held for this purpose, services, in order to provide opportunities and opportunities and to increase service quality; Our group companies, business partners, customers with whom we have contracted and provided services due to our activities, suppliers, audit companies or public institutions or organizations that are authorized to request this data as required by a legal obligation, including but not limited to other relevant authorities.

4. Rights of Personal Data Owners Enumerated in Article 11 of the KVK Law (“Law”)

Org Marka Store will respond to the following requests of the relevant persons:

a) Learning whether Org Marka Store processes personal data regarding them and which personal data it processes,

b) Receiving information on the purposes of the processing activity,

c) Knowing the third parties to whom Org Marka Store transfers personal data in the country or abroad,

d) Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

e) Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the Law,

f) In case of request for correction, deletion or destruction of personal data; requesting the notification of the transactions made to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

g) Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, and

h) Receiving a copy of your personal data.

You can contact us about your opinions and questions.

Title : Org Marka Store

Phone: 5419536923

Mersis No:

Tax Office: Cesme

Tax number: ?

Address: Izmir / Cesme

Mail: [email protected]

 

Privacy

Customer information can only be disclosed to official authorities if this information is requested by the official authorities and in cases where it is obliged to make a statement to the official authorities in accordance with the provisions of the mandatory legislation in force.

Only the customer can access all the information that the customer enters into the system, and only the customer can change this information. It is not possible for anyone else to access and change this information. Your credit card information requested on the payment page is not kept on the servers of Algiyin.com - Stararena Mağazacılık Online Shop or the companies that serve it, in order to keep the security of our valued customers at the highest level. In this way, all transactions for payment are made between the bank and your computer via the Org Marka Store Online Shop interface.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are small text files or information saved on your computer or mobile device (such as a smartphone or tablet) when you visit our site.

We use cookies to make our Sites easier to use and to tailor to your interests and needs. Websites can read and write these cookie files, so that important information about you is remembered (such as remembering your preference settings) in order to be recognized and to offer you a more suitable website.

Cookies also help speed up your future activity on our Sites. In addition, we may use cookies to collect statistical information about the use of our Sites in order to understand how visitors use our Sites and to improve the design and usability of our Sites.

 

 

Org Marka Store

Çerez Kullanımı